Verno Phillips vs Paul Williams Fight Live HBO on Nov 29 (Watch Online Streaming Video, Results, Winner, Video Replay)

November 29, 2008 (Saturday) in Ontario, California: watch Verno Phillips vs. Paul Williams on a 12-round match for vacant interim WBO junior middleweight title. This will be the main event and aired via HBO's Boxing After Dark live TV broadcast.

Watch Phillips vs Williams: On Saturday, Paul "The Punisher" Williams will be challenging Verno Phillips, who is currently the WBO interm junior middleweight champion. It will be a night to remember so tune in to your television to HBO channel on Saturday night as it will be another exciting boxing time. Prepare your popcorn, too.

Verno PhillipsVerno Phillips Boxing record and Statistics:
Real name: Verno Jeremias Phillips
Rated at: Light Middleweight
Height: 5 ft 7.5 in (1.71 m)
Nationality: United States
Birth date: November 29, 1969 (age 38)
Birth place: Belize City, Belize
Stance: Orthodox
Total fights: 54
Wins: 42
Wins by KO: 21
Losses: 10
Draws: 1
No contests: 1

Paul WilliamsPaul Williams Boxing record and Statistics
Real name: Paul Williams
Nickname(s): The Punisher
Rated at: Welterweight
Height: 6 ft. 1 in. (185 cm.)
Nationality: American
Birth date: July 27, 1981 (age 27)
Birth place: Aiken, South Carolina
Stance: Southpaw
Total fights: 36
Wins: 35
Wins by KO: 26
Losses: 1
Draws: 0
No contests: 0


Verno Phillips vs Paul Williams Predictions:
As for my bet, I will go for the challenger "The Punisher" mainly because he was ranked number three as a welterweight, dominated the Jr. middleweight division, and he showed his stopping power with his KO at Jr. middleweight. For the record, Williams has defeated boxing icons like Antonio Margarito and Sharmba Mitchell, to name a few. I bet Paul Williams will be announced as the winner for this bout.

Paul Williams vs Verno Phillips Results and Winner:
Not available yet. Will be updated once the boxing fight is over.


How to watch Williams vs Phillips live online video streaming for free using computer with Internet? Stay tuned for options on where to watch Paul Williams vs Verno Phillips live stream using your PC, computer, or laptop.

Other boxing matches to watch out for this weekend (Undercard):
Cristobal Arreola vs. Travis Walker, 12 rounds, IBF heavyweight eliminator;
Shawn Estrada vs. Lawrence Jones, 4 rounds, junior middleweights;
Manuel Quezada vs. Teke Oruh, 10 rounds, heavyweights;
Michael Dallas Jr. vs. Jose Alfredo Lugo, 6 rounds, junior welterweights;
Josesito Lopez vs. Christopher Fernandez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Link to us: Verno Phillips vs Paul Williams Fight Live